BACK

Aluminum Flywheel Installation

 

New Parts for Installation:

A/T Spacer Plate (6-bolt) MD952138

A/T Spacer Plate (7-bolt) MD760086

OEM Flywheel Bolt 12x26mm MD008839

ARP Supra Flywheel bolts ARP-203-2801 (Per ARP, recommended torque spec when using Loc-Tite is 95lbs.)

ARP Flywheel/Flexplate Bolts

 

 

Note:  Stock Flywheel Bolt Specs

1G M/T Bolts 12x22.5mm

1G A/T Bolts 12x17mm

2G M/T Bolts 12x21.2mm

2G A/T Bolts 12x11.7mm